UPCOMING EVENTS FOR 2015


Sat 18    Gents Opening Day                                                                   2.00 p.m.
Sat 18    Members and Visitors Game                                                     2.45 p.m.
Mon 20  Seniors Opening Day                                                               11.00 a.m.
Mon 20  Honours Trophy (Presidents v Champions)                                6.50 p.m.
Tue 21   Ladies Opening  Day                                                                 2.00 p.m.
Fri 24     Killermont Trophy
Sat 25   Sir William Gray, Milngavie v Westerton on Kelvindale            10.30 a.m.
Sun 26  Greenhorn Trophy (K & A Winners v Govan Winners)                 2.30 p.m.
Mon 27  Monday Night Aggregate Pairs League Starts
Tue 28   J.L. Sinclair Game (Ladies)    2.00 p.m.
Wed 29 Seniors Aggregate Starts                  11.00 a.m.

MAY
Fri 01	West District League Starts				 6.30 p.m.
Sat 02	Sir William Gray, Milngavie v Kelvindale on Westerton	10.30 a.m.		
Sat 02	Mixed Friendly, Anniesland  (Away)			  2.30 p.m.
Fri 08	K & A League Starts			
Sat 9	Sir William Gray, Westerton v Kelvindale on Milngavie 	10.30 a.m.		
Sat 9	Gents Friendly, Strathblane (Away) 			 2.30 p.m.	
Sat 16	Gents Friendly, Barr & Stroud (Away)			 2.30 p.m.
Sat 16	Sir William Gray Semi Finals				10.30 a.m.
Fri 29       Ladies friendly, Jordanhill (Home) 3 rinks                                10:30 a.m.
Sat 24	Sir William Gray Final on Kelvindale			10.30 a.m.
Sat 24	Paton Trophy (Nom Mixed Pairs) 4 Bowls	                  2.00 p.m.
Fri 30	Ladies Friendly, Jordanhill (Away) 3 Rinks		  2.00 p.m. 
Sat 30	Kennedy Quaich (ladies v Gents)                                               2:00 p.m.						
JUNE
Thu 04	Ladies Friendly,  Killermont (Away) 5 rinks 	                 2.00 p.m.
Wed 10	Two Bowl Pairs (Sharp Trophies) (Ladies)               	 1.30 p.m.  
Sat 13	Mixed Friendly, Jordanhill (Home)		                 2.00 p.m.
Sun 14     Champion of Champions on Westerton                                   10:00 a.m.
Thu 18     Good fellowship cup (Ladies)                                                    2:00 p.m.
Fri 19       Dumbartonshire WBA v Glasgow WBA Ladies 6 rinks               2:00 p.m.
Sat 20      Knox Trophies (2 bowl mixed pairs)                                          2.00 p.m.
Sat 27      Dumbartonshire County Cup 4 rinks                                           2:00 p.m.

JULY
Wed 01    Ladies friendly,Milngavie (away) 4 rinks                                    2:00 p.m.
Sun 05     Ladies charity day                                                                    10:00 a.m.                                          
Thu 09     Ladies friendly, Bearsden (Home) 4 rinks                                   2:00 p.m.
Sat 11      Gents friendly, Radnor Park (Home)                                           2:00 p.m.
Sat 18      Gents Invitation triples                                                              10:00 a.m.
Tue 21     Ladies friendly, Anniesland (Away) 4 rinks 
Sat 25      McDonald triples (Mixed)                                                            2:00 p.m.
AUGUST
Mon 03    Vera Marvin Trophy Ladies  (Away) 6 triples                               1:30 p.m. 
Thu 06    Hannan Trophy (Away) 6 mixed fours                                          6:30 p.m.
Fr1 07       Ladies outing to Peebles                                                            9:30 a.m.
Sat 08       Ladies triples McMorris Shield                                                    1:00 p.m.
Mon 10     Start of Mixed pairs league                                                         6:30 p.m.
Tue 11      Doig Trophy 4 Triples                                                                  6:30 p.m.
Wed 12     Senior Gents v Ladies                                                                 2:00 p.m.
Sun 16      K&A Seniors league v K&A league                                             2:00 p.m.
Wed 19     Ladies finals day                                                                         2:00 p.m.
Thu 20      Ladies finals day                                                                         2:00 p.m.
Sat 22       Gents finals day                                                                          2:00 p.m.
Sun 23      Gents finals day                                                                          2:00 p.m.
Thu 27      Grannies day                                                                                2:00 p.m.
Sat 29       Gents Past Presidents trophy                                                        2:00 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
Thu 03     Senior Gents and Ladies mixed game                                           2:00 p.m.
Sat 05      Westerton Gala Day and Club open fun day                                 10:00 a.m.
Mon 07    Ladies friendly (Away) Claremont 4 rinks
Sat 19      Goodall Trophy (Gents 2 bowl singles)                                            2:00 p.m.
OCTOBER
Fri 02      Ladies closing day                                                                             2:00 p.m.
Sat 03     Gents closing day & Widden Cup                                                       2:30 p.m.
NOVEMBER
Sat 07     Annual Prizegiving in Clubhouse                                                       7:00 p.m.